birchbox · Fall · Hair Review · Reviews Make Up Boxes

REVIEW •HAIR•. Living Proof • Styler In Shower

REVIEW •HAIR•. Living Proof • Styler In Shower

BirchBox May 2017 Join here

After I wash/condition and rinse my hair, I apply a dime size amount and massage in from roots down. Let set usually while I apply face wash and rinse all at once.

Style my hair wet and go about my day.

A little goes along way with this product.

I have long hair to the middle of my back.

Definitely a worthy purchase.

Buy here at Living Proof.

⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 4/5

Fall · family · kids · Pregnancy

Nails and Polish

I like to be girly, if I could get a whole afternoon on how to apply my makeup to my face, it would be awesome.   Have at least $100 to spend on some new polish and nail art decals stickers.   I just bought some off Ebay, nail art stickers.  I kinda like them.  I have tried it with two different types of polish  OPI was NOT successful.   Too thick of a polish for sure.  I will take a picture real quick with this crappy camera to show you.  I used Wet & Wild green – Maybelline Midnight Shimmer black with glitter/shimmer.

Well not with this crappy camera i will do it and upload it later into comments or such.  Anyhow i love the cheap 99 cent Nail Art Stickers that i used from China.

That was the extent of my day, actually pretty fun. Madison was good enough to let me get that done but we just sat around the rest of the time doing nothing, watching tv.   It was so fun.  I love her.  She is the best.

img_2498

That is the from the other night at story time.  Princess book – YES i believe in letting my kids believe in fantasy life.  Why not ?  Screw you and shut TF Up ! This is my kid.  Yeah i am tired of having everyone’s opinion pushed on me, specially parenting wise.   This is my 5th pregnancy, kinda gotta an idea what I am doing.

I am so excited that in 1 month and 2 days Madison will be one ! I cannot believe it.  THis year has gone by so fast.  She grew up so quick, wow, she is a big sister almost.  I am sure she will be the best too.  I never really see my grand-daughter that much, more my choice I guess.  Two babies at the same time that are only a month apart O M G it is hard as hell.  Plus it seems that we have a lot planned out with the boys this fall, which i have been enjoying Lucas wanting to be around.  THis weekend we are going to a corn maze that is 7 acres hay rides (4 total) pig races ??? pumpkin patches, face painting, 25 ft slide in the air, all kinds of food and fun stuff and shopping !!!  Cannot wait to go Sunday.